Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    853 Columbia Rd Plainfield, IN 46168
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    853 Columbia Rd Plainfield, IN 46168

• Industrial properties
    • 104,400 SF
    • 7.09 lot acres
    Industrial Property for Rent For Lease
    $1,230,000

    Industrial Property for Rent

    Industrial property available for rent in Plainfield, Indiana.

    853 Columbia Road, Plainfield, IN 46168
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US31-0594316
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,230,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Sky Zone / Arcade & Gaming Center / Family Recreation Center
    • Ennis Fabrics / Big Box & Wholesale Store
    • ARS/Rescue Rooter Heating, Air Conditioning, & Plumbing / Plumbing Service / General Contractor
    • ARS / Rescue Rooter / HVAC Service / General Contractor
    • Banning Engineering / General Contractor

    Property Details for 853 Columbia Rd

    Year built
    2004
    Construction
    TYPE NOT SPECIFIED
    Lot size
    7.09 lot acres
    Property size
    104,400 SF
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    32-09-32-351-001.000-012
    APU
    320932351001000012

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $900,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,556,000
      Market price range: $467k - $3.98M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -86.3366
    Latitude
    39.6943
    CBSA code
    26900
    CBSA name
    INDIANAPOLIS-CARMEL-ANDERSON, IN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $102,247
    $709,000
    $4,335,500
    $5,044,500
    -
    $709,000
    $4,335,500
    $5,044,500
    View Listing