Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    85 Pondfield Rd Bronxville, NY 10708
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    85 Pondfield Rd Bronxville, NY 10708

• Investment properties
    • 11,130 SF
    • 0.17 lot acres
    Bronxville Office Space For Rent For Lease
    $5,775,000
    1,706 SF

    Bronxville Office Space For Rent

    Second floor office suites available in Bronxville, New York.

    85 Pondfield Rd, Bronxville, NY
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-5411164
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $5,775,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    2.8%
    Investment properties
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Bloomer Suzanne M / Law Firm
    • Pondfield Physical Therapy / Physician
    • Mayerhauser Realty Inc / Real Estate Agency
    • Framebridge - Bronxville / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Home Decor Store
    • Debabrata B Dutta, MD / Physician

    Property Details for 85 Pondfield Rd

    Year built
    1926
    Lot size
    0.17 lot acres
    Property size
    11,130 SF
    Zone code
    BA
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    552401 4./1/9.A
    APU
    552401419A

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property at 85 Pondfield Road in Bronxville, NY 10708 offers 5,198 square feet of prime office space, currently fully vacant and available for lease. The building is strategically located at the intersection of Pondfield Road and Park Place, in the heart of the village. This presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking a prestigious address in a vibrant and convenient location. The space is divisible into units ranging from a minimum of 480 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 3,387 square feet, offering flexibility for various business needs and sizes. Multiple tenancy options are available to accommodate diverse requirements. The building features convenient access via both stairs and an elevator, ensuring easy accessibility for tenants and their clients. The suites are situated on the south side of the building. This property is ideal for businesses seeking a high-profile location in a thriving community, offering a blend of accessibility, visibility, and upscale surroundings. The property is classified as Retail and Office, specifically Executive Office and Commercial. Don't miss this chance to secure your ideal workspace in this desirable Bronxville location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $7,610,000
      ML approach
      $7,870,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $4,592,000
      Market price range: $2.14M - $4.59M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RESTAURANT
      $5,860,000
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $5,555,000
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $3,910,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.8328
    Latitude
    40.9401
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $0.00
    $1,329,815
    $2,530,185
    $3,860,000
    -
    $1,329,815
    $2,530,185
    $3,860,000
    View Listing