Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8424 W 47Th St Lyons, IL 60534
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    8424 W 47Th St Lyons, IL 60534

• Industrial properties
    • 13.43 lot acres
    Refrigerated Facility with Office Space For Lease
    $7 SF/Yr
    28,107 SF

    Refrigerated Facility with Office Space

    Refrigerated facility featuring freezer space, shipping area, and office.

    8424 W 47th St, Lyons, IL
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US28-1805634
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $30,880,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Arctic Glacier Premium Ice / Big Box & Wholesale Store / Distribution Center
    • Factor75 / Warehouse & Storage
    • Lyons Cold Storage / Storage Facility / Warehouse & Storage
    • P & M Distributors Inc / Distribution Center / Logistics Company
    • www.registryseafood.com / Storage Facility

    Property Details for 8424 W 47Th St

    Year built
    1972
    Lot size
    13.43 lot acres
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    18-02-312-017
    APU
    1802312017

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $26,635,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.8315
    Latitude
    41.8074
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $1,376,281
    $438,693
    $3,349,594
    $3,788,287
    -
    $1,754,772
    $13,398,376
    $15,153,148
    View Listing