Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    84 Clinton St New York, NY 10002-3430
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    84 Clinton St New York, NY 10002-3430

• Retail residential properties
    • 7,250 SF
    • 0.06 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-3390744
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,285,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • billsflowersandotherthings / Florist / Wedding Service
    • A New Day Radio Dispatch / Car Rental Facility
    • Millies Unisex / Hair Salon / Nail Salon
    • Mona Studio / Hair Salon / Nail Salon
    • A New Day Radio Dispatch Inc. / Courier Service

    Property Details for 84 Clinton St

    Year built
    1920
    Lot size
    0.06 lot acres
    Property size
    7,250 SF
    Zone code
    R7A
    Property type
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    00348-0045
    APU
    3480045

    Description

    This exceptional Lower East Side property at 84 Clinton Street offers a unique opportunity to lease a versatile warehouse space. Located between Delancey and Rivington Streets, this 1,600 square foot building boasts a desirable location with excellent street frontage of 12 feet. The property is currently configured as a multi-tenant building with 800 square feet immediately available for lease. The space is ideal for a variety of uses, thanks to its high ceilings measuring 10 feet. The building's classification as both retail and industrial makes it suitable for businesses requiring both storefront visibility and warehouse storage. The property is situated in New York County, New York, with a convenient 10002 zip code. This is a rare chance to secure a well-located, adaptable space in a vibrant and rapidly developing neighborhood. The available 800 square feet offers significant potential for a business seeking a blend of retail presence and efficient storage solutions. The building's existing infrastructure provides a solid foundation for immediate occupancy. This property presents a compelling investment opportunity in a high-demand area. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and explore the possibilities.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.9851
    Latitude
    40.7185
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $97,947
    $140,850
    $656,990
    $797,840
    -
    $313,000
    $1,428,000
    $1,741,000