Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8360 Chapel Hill Rd Cary, NC 27513
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    8360 Chapel Hill Rd Cary, NC 27513

• Warehouses
    • 6,523 SF
    • 1.74 lot acres
    Prime Land in Downtown Cary For Sale
    $1,995,000
    1.74 Acres

    Prime Land in Downtown Cary

    Land with high visibility in a rapidly expanding urban environment.

    8360 Chapel Hill Rd, Cary, NC 27513
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US53-1996500
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    2.3%
    Warehouses
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Green Heron Landscaping Inc / Landscaping / General Contractor
    • Savage Towing Inc / Auto Repair Shop

    Property Details for 8360 Chapel Hill Rd

    Year built
    1966
    Construction
    METAL FRAME
    Lot size
    1.74 lot acres
    Property size
    6,523 SF
    Zone code
    GCP
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    0764.15-53-9267 0018403
    APU
    764155392670018403

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity encompasses two parcels totaling 2.57 acres of prime commercial and industrial land in the heart of Cary, North Carolina. Parcel 1, located at 8360 Chapel Hill Rd, comprises 1.74 acres and features an existing 8,773 square foot auto repair shop currently in operation, zoned GCP. This presents immediate rental income potential or the possibility of repurposing the building. Parcel 2, situated at 8390 Chapel Hill Rd, offers 0.83 acres of vacant land zoned OIP, providing significant development flexibility. Both parcels are located in Wake County, zip code 27513, and share the APNs 0764539267 and 0764537146 respectively. Cary's rapid growth and high demand for commercial and residential space create a compelling investment scenario with substantial potential for return. The strategic location within Downtown Cary ensures strong future appreciation. Parcel 1 is listed at $2,600,000 and Parcel 2 at $750,000. This presents a unique chance to capitalize on Cary's thriving economy and robust real estate market. The combined parcels offer a diverse range of development and income possibilities, making this an attractive proposition for discerning investors seeking significant returns.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $2,175,000
      ML approach
      $2,135,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,007,000
      Market price range: $990k - $2.01M
      AI Estimate
      $1,138,000
      Market price range: $493k - $1.14M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $1,480,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $2,245,000
      Change: +52% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.7776
    Latitude
    35.792
    CBSA code
    39580
    CBSA name
    RALEIGH-CARY, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $14,264
    $1,093,708
    $607,397
    $1,701,105
    -
    $1,093,708
    $607,397
    $1,701,105
    View Listing