Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8300 La Prada Dr Dallas, TX 75228
    Property profile & analytics

    8300 La Prada Dr Dallas, TX 75228

• Strip malls
    • 24,416 SF
    • 1.85 lot acres
    Retail Space Available For Lease For Lease
    $740,000
    8,000 SF

    Retail Space Available For Lease

    Retail space available for lease, ranging from 2000-8000 square feet.

    8300 La Prada Dr, Dallas, TX 75228
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-4450943
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $740,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Roy Ad L Priesthood Deliverance Temple / Church / Mosque
    • Da Bizzness Tax Title & Insurance Services LLC #2 / Tax Preparation
    • BB African dread salon / Hair Salon
    • Da Bizzness Tax Title & Insurance LLC / Tax Preparation
    • BB CUTS / Barber Shop

    Property Details for 8300 La Prada Dr

    Year built
    1986
    Construction
    TILT-UP CONCRETE
    Lot size
    1.85 lot acres
    Property size
    24,416 SF
    Zone code
    Z59
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    0073590B000020000
    APU
    0073590B000020000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $810,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $667,000
      Market price range: $667k - $1.40M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $970,000
      Current use
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $965,000
      Change: -0% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -96.6676
    Latitude
    32.8077
    CBSA code
    19100
    CBSA name
    DALLAS-FORT WORTH-ARLINGTON, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $24,669
    $805,550
    $269,450
    $1,075,000
    -
    $805,550
    $269,450
    $1,075,000

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      4.8k
    • Visitors by month
      3.6k
    • Avg Time on site
      14 min
    View Listing