Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8270 Northfield Blvd Denver, CO 80238
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    8270 Northfield Blvd Denver, CO 80238

• Theaters & concert halls
    • 85,638 SF
    • 10.95 lot acres
    Retail Space in Northfield Shops For Lease
    Contact for pricing
    5,896 SF

    Retail Space in Northfield Shops

    Dominant shopping district location with high traffic and growth potential.

    8270 Northfield Blvd, Denver, CO
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US13-1146954
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $64,535,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Venture Martial Arts / Sports School
    • The Healing Stone / Metaphysical Supply Store / Tea Store
    • Riverside Church - Central Park (formerly Journey Point Church) / Church
    • Brothers Bar & Grill / Bar & Pub / Restaurant
    • Building Entrance / Corporate Office

    Property Details for 8270 Northfield Blvd

    Year built
    2005
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    10.95 lot acres
    Property size
    85,638 SF
    Zone code
    C-MU-20
    Property type
    Theaters & concert halls
    APN
    01215-01-035-000
    APU
    121501035000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      Off market

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -104.892
    Latitude
    39.7801
    CBSA code
    19740
    CBSA name
    DENVER-AURORA, CO METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $291,429
    $1,987,710
    $31,360
    $2,019,070
    -
    $7,154,400
    $112,400
    $7,266,800
    View Listing