Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    824 Spring St Little Rock, AR 72201
    Property profile & analytics

    824 Spring St Little Rock, AR 72201

• Medical Office Space
    • 8,568 SF
    • 0.48 lot acres
    Spring Street Medical Office Space For Lease
    $12 SF/Yr

    Spring Street Medical Office Space

    8,568 SF Medical/Flex Space For Lease

    824 Spring St, Little Rock, AR 72201
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US05-0242281
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • KEDPLASMA Little Rock / Blood Bank

    Property Details for 824 Spring St

    Year built
    2000
    Lot size
    0.48 lot acres
    Property size
    8,568 SF
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    34L-020-06-025-00
    APU
    34L0200602500

    Description

    This exceptional 8,568-square-foot medical office and flex space building, situated on a 0.48-acre lot at 824 S Spring St, is available for lease at $9,000 per month. Built in 2000, this single-tenant property boasts 23 on-site parking spaces, supplemented by ample street parking. The building is in excellent condition and features a flexible layout ideal for various uses, including medical, laboratory, or general office spaces. The interior includes several private offices (one with a private bathroom), two men's and two women's restrooms, an employee lounge, and a removable specialty cooler. The property is zoned "UU" (Urban Use District) and benefits from its prime location in Pulaski County, just half a block from Broadway and one block north of I-630. This high-traffic area offers a diverse mix of businesses, including restaurants, banks, service businesses, churches, daycare centers, and significant government and private office buildings. The modified gross lease includes taxes, insurance, and roof maintenance by the landlord; tenants are responsible for all other expenses. This is a rare opportunity to lease a well-maintained, versatile space in a thriving commercial district. The building was previously occupied by a plasma center and is now available for the first time since its vacancy in late 2024. The dimensions of the lot are approximately 140' x 150'.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $940,000
      Market price range: $685k - $1.98M
      AI Estimate
      $665,000
      Market price range: $353k - $1.65M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,310,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -92.2757
    Latitude
    34.741
    CBSA code
    30780
    CBSA name
    LITTLE ROCK-NORTH LITTLE ROCK, AR METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $11,424
    $62,724
    $100,476
    $163,200
    -
    $313,620
    $502,380
    $816,000
    View Listing