Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    823 Pleasant St Norwood, MA 02062
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    823 Pleasant St Norwood, MA 02062

• Industrial properties
    • 5,057 SF
    Commercial Condo with Loading For Sale
    $758,000
    6,743 SF

    Commercial Condo with Loading

    Commercial condominium with loading area available for sale.

    823 Pleasant Street, Norwood, MA 2062
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US38-0194295
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Environmental Health Services, Inc. / Garden Center
    • Southern Middlesex Industries / Construction Company / General Contractor
    • Families 4 Christmas / Charitable Organization / Social Service Agency

    Property Details for 823 Pleasant St

    Year built
    1979
    Property size
    5,057 SF
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    NORW M:00010 B:0005B L:00003U2
    APU
    NORWM00010B0005BL00003U2

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $375,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $636,000
      Market price range: $520k - $1.12M
      AI Estimate
      $469,000
      Market price range: $201k - $1.00M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $830,000
      Current use
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $875,000
      Change: +5% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.2038
    Latitude
    42.1713
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $11,599
    $0.00
    $484,900
    $484,900
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing