Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8107 Interstate 30 Little Rock, AR 72209
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    8107 Interstate 30 Little Rock, AR 72209

• Office buildings
    • 23,872 SF
    • 2.02 lot acres
    Flex Office/Warehouse Building For Sale For Sale
    $700,000
    6,522 SF

    Flex Office/Warehouse Building For Sale

    6,522 SF flex space near Interstate 30.

    8107 Interstate 30, Little Rock, AR 72209
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US05-0413616
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 8107 Interstate 30

    Year built
    1968
    Lot size
    2.02 lot acres
    Property size
    23,872 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    34L-426-00-009-00
    APU
    34L4260000900

    Description

    This exceptional 23,872-square-foot flex/warehouse building, located at 8107 Interstate 30 in Little Rock, Arkansas, presents a unique leasing opportunity. Currently, 6,522 square feet of space is immediately available within this single-suite, multi-tenant building. The property, classified as Class B, was constructed in 1968 and offers a blend of office and industrial space, ideal for a variety of businesses. Its prime location in Pulaski County, with easy access to Interstate 30, ensures excellent visibility and convenient transportation links. The building's substantial size and flexible layout provide ample room for expansion or customization to meet specific operational needs. This is an excellent opportunity to secure a well-situated property in a thriving area of Little Rock. The available space is perfect for businesses requiring a combination of office and warehouse functionality. The address is 8107 Interstate 30, Little Rock, AR 72209. This property offers a significant opportunity for businesses seeking a strategic location in a well-established commercial area. The building's age and classification reflect its established presence in the market, offering a cost-effective solution for businesses seeking functional and accessible space.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $635,000
      ML approach
      $695,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $852,000
      Market price range: $796k - $3.96M
      AI Estimate
      $818,000
      Market price range: $557k - $2.54M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -92.3359
    Latitude
    34.6777
    CBSA code
    30780
    CBSA name
    LITTLE ROCK-NORTH LITTLE ROCK, AR METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $8,548
    $17,950
    $104,170
    $122,120
    -
    $89,750
    $520,850
    $610,600
    View Listing