Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8105 96th St Indianapolis, IN 46256-1012
    Property profile & analytics

    8105 96th St Indianapolis, IN 46256-1012

• Theaters & concert halls
    • 56,892 SF
    • 5.15 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US31-2975151
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,940,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Regal UA Galaxy - Indianapolis / Cinema / Theater & Performing Art Venue
    • ATM / Atm

    Property Details for 8105 96th St

    Year built
    1996
    Construction
    TYPE NOT SPECIFIED
    Lot size
    5.15 lot acres
    Property size
    56,892 SF
    Zone code
    ZO01
    Property type
    Theaters & concert halls
    APN
    49-02-13-131-030.000-400
    APU
    490213131030000400

    Description

    Castlegate Commons presents a prime retail land opportunity in Indianapolis, Indiana. This 1.67-acre parcel is ideally situated at 8105 E 96th St, conveniently located near Interstate 69 in Marion County. The property offers a single suite for lease, perfect for a variety of retail uses. With its prominent location and ample space, this site provides excellent visibility and accessibility for potential businesses. The zoning allows for a range of retail developments, making it an attractive investment for entrepreneurs and established companies alike. The 1.67-acre lot size provides significant flexibility in design and development, allowing for a customized approach to meet specific business needs. This is a rare opportunity to secure a well-positioned retail space in a thriving Indianapolis market. The property's proximity to Interstate 69 ensures high traffic volume and easy access for customers. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore the potential of this exceptional retail land offering. The address is easily accessible and visible from Interstate 69, offering significant exposure to potential customers. This property is zoned for commercial use and is ready for immediate development. The site's size and location make it an ideal choice for a variety of retail businesses.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      THEATER (MOVIE)
      $2,130,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $2,810,000
      Change: +32% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $2,260,000
      Change: +6% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -86.0262
    Latitude
    39.9253
    CBSA code
    26900
    CBSA name
    INDIANAPOLIS-CARMEL-ANDERSON, IN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $155,985
    $2,405,500
    $3,973,200
    $6,378,700
    -
    $2,405,500
    $3,973,200
    $6,378,700