Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8051 54th St Doral, FL 33166-4004
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    8051 54th St Doral, FL 33166-4004

• Warehouses
    • 21,912 SF
    • 0.90 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 29, 2024
    $8,503,200
    Property ID
    US18-3381788
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $6,915,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 8051 54th St

    Year built
    1977
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.90 lot acres
    Property size
    21,912 SF
    Zone code
    7600:INTENSIVE USE
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    35-3022-000-1290
    APU
    3530220001290

    Description

    This exceptional stabilized investment opportunity presents a 21,912-square-foot warehouse in Doral, Florida. The property, built in 1977 and extensively renovated in 2023, features twelve individual units, each boasting approximately 1,800 square feet, with some including dedicated office space ranging from 500 to 900 square feet. The single-story building sits on a 0.9-acre lot (38,994 square feet) and benefits from 12 dock-high doors and impressive 18-foot clear ceiling heights. Each unit provides ample parking with 26 spaces available. Strategically located in the heart of Doral's Art & Entertainment District, this property enjoys exceptional access to major transportation arteries, including SR 826 (Palmetto Expressway), SR 836 (Dolphin Expressway), Florida's Turnpike, and Miami International Airport (within 20 minutes). The property is zoned I, offering versatility for various commercial uses. Currently housing eight tenants, this multi-tenant warehouse presents a compelling investment opportunity, with the potential for owner-occupancy. The asking price is $7,850,000, translating to $358.25 per square foot. The property's strong location, recent renovations, and multi-tenant structure make it an attractive asset in the thriving Miami-Dade County industrial market. The corporation ownership structure offers a streamlined acquisition process. The APN is 35-3022-000-1290.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $4,785,000
      6.5%
      $4,420,000
      7%
      $4,105,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $6,243,000
      Market price range: $4.35M - $7.71M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $6,095,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $11,110,000
      Change: +82% Conversion: Moderate
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $9,625,000
      Change: +58% Conversion: Difficult
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $6,290,000
      Change: +3% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.3283
    Latitude
    25.8231
    CBSA code
    33100
    CBSA name
    MIAMI-FORT LAUDERDALE-MIAMI BEACH, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $52,895
    $1,559,760
    $2,726,240
    $4,286,000
    -
    $1,559,760
    $2,726,240
    $4,286,000