Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    804 Shelby Ln Austin, TX 78745-2030
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    804 Shelby Ln Austin, TX 78745-2030

• Warehouses
    • 3,200 SF
    • 0.34 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 30, 2022
    Property ID
    US82-2294596
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 804 Shelby Ln

    Year built
    1980
    Lot size
    0.34 lot acres
    Property size
    3,200 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    414030203
    APU
    414030203

    Description

    This exceptional Austin industrial property, located at 804 Shelby Ln, offers 4,100 square feet of flexible space ideal for a variety of businesses. Situated in Travis County, zip code 78745, this multi-tenant building provides a unique opportunity for businesses seeking warehouse or flex space. The property is currently fully vacant, allowing for immediate occupancy. Multiple spaces are available, with a minimum leasable area of 900 square feet and a maximum contiguous space of 3,200 square feet, offering flexibility to accommodate various business needs and sizes. The property's location in Austin, Texas provides excellent access to major transportation routes and a thriving business community. This is a rare opportunity to secure a well-located, versatile industrial space in a highly desirable area. The property is classified as industrial, with a flex and warehouse subtype. The address is 804 Shelby Ln, Austin, TX 78745. Contact us today to learn more about leasing options and schedule a viewing. This is a prime opportunity for businesses seeking a functional and strategically located space to grow their operations. The property's size and layout offer significant potential for customization to meet specific business requirements.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -97.7593
    Latitude
    30.2124
    CBSA code
    12420
    CBSA name
    AUSTIN-ROUND ROCK, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $6,536
    $220,200
    $214,607
    $434,807
    -
    $220,200
    $214,607
    $434,807