Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8039 River Rd Southport, NC 28461
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    8039 River Rd Southport, NC 28461

• Turn key restaurants
    • 2,124 SF
    Established Restaurant Near Downtown Southport For Sale
    $795,000
    2,124 SF

    Established Restaurant Near Downtown Southport

    Restaurant on large lot near downtown Southport growth area.

    8039 River SE Road, Southport, NC 28461
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US53-5652122
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Turn key restaurants

    Property Details for 8039 River Rd

    Year built
    1999
    Property size
    2,124 SF
    Zone code
    CLD
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    20500023
    APU
    20500023

    Description

    This exceptional business opportunity is located at 8039 River Road SE in the vibrant city of Southport, North Carolina. The property boasts a substantial 2,124 square feet of space, ideally suited for a variety of commercial ventures. Situated on a generous 0.77-acre lot, the property offers ample room for expansion, outdoor seating, or additional parking. The building's prime location on River Road SE ensures high visibility and accessibility, placing it within easy reach of a large customer base. The asking price for this turnkey opportunity is $795,000. This represents a significant investment potential in a thriving coastal community known for its strong tourism and residential growth. The property's size and location make it an attractive option for a wide range of businesses, from retail establishments and restaurants to professional offices and service providers. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore the possibilities this exceptional property presents. The property is ready for immediate occupancy, allowing for a swift transition and commencement of operations. Don't miss this chance to establish your business in a desirable and high-demand location. Further details and viewing arrangements can be made upon request.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.0311
    Latitude
    33.9662
    CBSA code
    34820
    CBSA name
    MYRTLE BEACH-CONWAY-NORTH MYRTLE BEACH, SC-NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $153,570
    $475,940
    $629,510
    -
    $153,570
    $475,940
    $629,510
    View Listing