Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    801 Wayne Ave Silver Spring, MD 20910-4450
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    801 Wayne Ave Silver Spring, MD 20910-4450

• Office buildings
    • 20,764 SF
    • 0.40 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US40-2194938
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $5,715,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Lions Den Utility / General Contractor
    • Biess Michelle M CPA / Accounting Firm / Tax Preparation
    • Law Offices of Luis C. Diaz, LLC / Law Firm
    • Sammy Noumbissi / Dental Office
    • Maryland Integrative Dentistry / Dental Office

    Property Details for 801 Wayne Ave

    Year built
    1987
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.40 lot acres
    Property size
    20,764 SF
    Zone code
    CR1.5
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    13-02155676
    APU
    1302155676

    Description

    This exceptional Silver Spring office space, located at 801 Wayne Avenue, Suite 400, offers 1,329 to 1,500 contiguous square feet within a Class B building (20,764 total square feet). Built in 1987 and renovated in 2015, the property features four windowed offices, a windowed conference room, a reception area, a kitchenette, and a supply closet. Enjoy the benefit of two outdoor balconies. The suite is conveniently accessible via elevator and stairway, with common area bathrooms located in the hallway. The building offers 20 total parking spaces. This multi-tenant property is zoned CR and situated in the Silver Spring submarket of Maryland (zip code 20910), near the intersection of Wayne Avenue and Cedar Street. The space is available for occupancy in September 2024. Minimum divisible space is 1,329 square feet. Currently, 2,829 square feet are vacant within the four-story building.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $5,557,000
      Market price range: $5.56M - $14.9M
      AI Estimate
      $5,868,000
      Market price range: $4.76M - $20.8M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $9,185,000
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $8,050,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.0224
    Latitude
    38.9971
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $30,432
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $2,544,000
    -
    $703,300
    $1,862,700
    $2,566,000