Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    801 Madison Ave New York, NY 10065
    Property profile & analytics

    801 Madison Ave New York, NY 10065

• Retail residential properties
    • 6,346 SF
    • 0.03 lot acres
    Madison Avenue Retail Space Available For Lease
    $1,215,000
    869 SF

    Madison Avenue Retail Space Available

    Two-level retail space on Madison Avenue, ideal for fashion.

    801 Madison Ave, New York, NY
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-2339953
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dermatology Circle PLLC / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • Lingua Franca NYC / Clothing Store
    • KAIROS PHYSIO | Physical Therapy & Fitness / Medical Clinic
    • Anine Bing / Clothing & Fashion Store

    Property Details for 801 Madison Ave

    Year built
    1920
    Lot size
    0.03 lot acres
    Property size
    6,346 SF
    Zone code
    C5-1
    Property type
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    01382-0021
    APU
    13820021

    Description

    This exceptional retail opportunity presents four available suites totaling 4,821 square feet within a historic building at 801 Madison Avenue in New York County. Built in 1920, this property offers a unique chance to establish a presence on one of Manhattan's most prestigious shopping streets. Each suite is individually divisible, with a minimum size of 869 square feet and a maximum contiguous space of 1,430 square feet, providing flexibility for various retail concepts. The property's location on Madison Avenue, between 57th and 79th Streets, places it within a thriving luxury retail corridor, boasting numerous high-end brands and recent significant investments by established tenants. The building's prime location offers exceptional visibility and accessibility to a high-value clientele. This presents a rare chance to secure a space in a highly sought-after area, ideal for luxury retailers seeking a differentiated and intimate shopping experience. The entire 4,821 square feet is currently vacant, allowing for complete customization to suit a single tenant or multiple occupants. This property offers a blend of historical charm and modern retail potential, making it an unparalleled investment opportunity in the heart of New York City.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.9673
    Latitude
    40.7688
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $163,637
    $900,000
    $644,910
    $1,544,910
    -
    $2,000,000
    $1,592,000
    $3,592,000
    View Listing