Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8001 Broadway Merrillville, IN 46410
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    8001 Broadway Merrillville, IN 46410

• Office Spaces
    • 48,916 SF
    • 2.81 lot acres
    Class A Office Space Available For Lease
    $15 SF/Yr
    5,701 SF

    Class A Office Space Available

    Class A office space in Merrillville Corporate Center.

    8001 Broadway, Merrillville, IN 46410
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US31-0862245
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Jessica Koo / Pharmacy
    • PNC ATM / Atm
    • Gehrig Capital Management,Inc / Financial Advisor
    • Jenkins Mobility / Production Facility
    • ATM / Atm

    Property Details for 8001 Broadway

    Year built
    1992
    Construction
    TYPE NOT SPECIFIED
    Lot size
    2.81 lot acres
    Property size
    48,916 SF
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    45-12-22-152-001.000-030
    APU
    451222152001000030

    Description

    This exceptional Class A office building, Merrillville Corporate Center, offers two available suites in a highly desirable location at 8001 Broadway, Merrillville, IN 46410. The building boasts approximately 47,148 rentable square feet, situated on a 2.81-acre lot and built in 1992. Suites range from 1,355 to 7,569 square feet, providing flexibility for various business needs. Suite 102, a prominent 2,153-2,253 square foot space, features six offices, a conference room, storage/copy room, and reception area. Suite 303 offers 2,820-3,266 square feet with five offices, a break area, two file rooms, a conference room, five cubicles, and a reception/waiting area. Both suites include upgraded finishes such as new parabolic lighting, perforated vertical blinds, and solid full-height doors. The building provides convenient amenities including two elevators and ADA-compliant bathrooms. High-speed fiber optics are available through AT&T. The building enjoys a prime location, with excellent visibility and accessibility. It's situated on the southeast corner of Broadway and 80th Place, one block east of Broadway (SR 53), one-half mile west of I-65, and only one stoplight north of US Highway 30. A 2020 INDOT traffic count showed 15,373 cars per day on Broadway north of US Highway 30. The building is also within walking distance of numerous restaurants and amenities. Triple net expenses, including heat, air conditioning, and five-day janitorial service, are estimated at $10.80 per square foot, plus an estimated $1.00 per square foot for separately metered lights and outlets (CAM @ $8.00/sf

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $3,039,000
      Market price range: $1.24M - $3.04M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $4,495,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $3,715,000
      Change: -17% Conversion: Easy
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $3,650,000
      Change: -19% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.3347
    Latitude
    41.4729
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $119,368
    $865,800
    $4,848,400
    $5,714,200
    -
    $865,800
    $4,848,400
    $5,714,200
    View Listing