Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    794 Broadway Hicksville, NY 11801-5017
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    794 Broadway Hicksville, NY 11801-5017

• Distribution centers
    • 12,950 SF
    • 1.53 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-0287021
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,445,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Hounds Town Hicksville / Pet Grooming Service
    • Cleary Custom Cabinets / General Contractor / Renovation Specialist
    • Long Island Chimney Supply / Warehouse & Storage

    Property Details for 794 Broadway

    Year built
    1955
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    1.53 lot acres
    Property size
    12,950 SF
    Property type
    Distribution centers
    APN
    46-629-00-0067
    APU
    46629000067

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $3,750,000
      6.5%
      $3,460,000
      7%
      $3,215,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.5042
    Latitude
    40.7493
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $130,383
    $13,282
    $2,238
    $15,520
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $1,552,000