Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    783 Lakeview Dr Rossville, GA 30741
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    783 Lakeview Dr Rossville, GA 30741

• Auto shops
    • 1,304 SF
    • 0.36 lot acres
    NNN Leased Auto Repair Facility For Sale
    $375,000

    NNN Leased Auto Repair Facility

    NNN leased auto repair facility in Rossville, GA for sale.

    783 Lakeview Drive, Rossville, GA 30741
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US22-2791235
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Auto shops

    Property Details for 783 Lakeview Dr

    Year built
    1950
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    0.36 lot acres
    Property size
    1,304 SF
    Zone code
    C-1
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    0001A133
    APU
    0001A133

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a 2,754 square foot, single-tenant auto repair facility situated on a 0.36-acre lot at 783 Lakeview Dr, Rossville, GA 30741. The property, built in 1950 and renovated in 2015, boasts a Class C rating and is currently operating under a Net Lease (NNN) agreement. The existing lease, with a single tenant, commenced December 1st, 2023, and expires December 31st, 2025, leaving 1.1 years remaining. The current annual Net Operating Income (NOI) stands at $31,200, yielding an attractive 8.32% capitalization rate. The asking price is $375,000, translating to $136.17 per square foot. The property is zoned (C1) Neighborhood Commercial District in Catoosa County, GA, and benefits from a prime location offering convenient access to East Ridge and Ringgold. The tenant is responsible for all property taxes, insurance, and maintenance, minimizing the owner's operational responsibilities. This is a turnkey investment opportunity with a strong tenant history and a high return potential. The property features one building, one story, and is 100% occupied. There are no rent bumps or lease options included in the current agreement. The property is owned by an LLC.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -85.2602
    Latitude
    34.9805
    CBSA code
    16860
    CBSA name
    CHATTANOOGA, TN-GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $617
    $14,560
    $12,982
    $27,542
    -
    $36,400
    $32,456
    $68,856
    View Listing