Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7828 Hudson Rd Woodbury, MN 55125
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    7828 Hudson Rd Woodbury, MN 55125

• Strip malls
    • 10,368 SF
    • 1.11 lot acres
    Hudson Road Retail Center For Lease
    Contact for pricing

    Hudson Road Retail Center

    High-traffic retail space available

    Saint Paul, MN 55125
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US46-0934206
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Strip malls

    Property Details for 7828 Hudson Rd

    Year built
    2009
    Lot size
    1.11 lot acres
    Property size
    10,368 SF
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    05-028-21-11-0002
    APU
    502821110002

    Description

    This exceptional single-story, Class B retail strip center, located at 7828 Hudson Road, offers 10,368 square feet of total building space situated on a 1.11-acre lot. Currently, there are two available spaces, ranging from 2,000 to 3,280 square feet, representing a significant opportunity for expansion or new tenancy. The property boasts a prime location, benefiting from high traffic counts and strong demographics due to its proximity to major thoroughfares, Highway 94 and the intersection of Highways 694/494. The building is zoned for Business/Commercial use, making it suitable for a variety of retail ventures. The single building structure is comprised of multiple tenancies, providing flexibility for businesses of varying sizes. The property's established retail presence ensures a strong foundation for future success. With ample space available, this location presents a unique chance to establish or expand a business in a high-visibility, high-traffic area. The existing infrastructure and convenient access points make this a highly desirable retail opportunity. The 3,280 square feet of vacant space offers immediate occupancy potential. This is an excellent investment opportunity for businesses seeking a well-located and established retail space.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,355,000
      Market price range: $1.17M - $2.54M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $1,740,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,530,000
      Change: -12% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -92.9477
    Latitude
    44.9478
    CBSA code
    33460
    CBSA name
    MINNEAPOLIS-ST. PAUL-BLOOMINGTON, MN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $55,226
    $388,500
    $1,569,900
    $1,958,400
    -
    $388,500
    $1,569,900
    $1,958,400
    View Listing