Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7722 Milwaukee Ave Lubbock, TX 79424-0622
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    7722 Milwaukee Ave Lubbock, TX 79424-0622

• Turn key restaurants
    • 11,224 SF
    • 1.72 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US82-9154157
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $925,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Albarran's Mexican Bar & Grill / Restaurant

    Property Details for 7722 Milwaukee Ave

    Year built
    2016
    Lot size
    1.72 lot acres
    Property size
    11,224 SF
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    R324014
    APU
    R324014

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RESTAURANT
      $1,120,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,035,000
      Change: -8% Conversion: Moderate
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $990,000
      Change: -12% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -101.958
    Latitude
    33.5227
    CBSA code
    31180
    CBSA name
    LUBBOCK, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $70,147
    $673,290
    $3,273,693
    $3,946,983
    -
    $673,290
    $3,273,693
    $3,946,983