Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    751 Concourse Vlg W The Bronx, NY 10451
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    751 Concourse Vlg W The Bronx, NY 10451

• Auto shops
    • 30,400 SF
    • 0.35 lot acres
    Commercial Corner Building For Lease For Lease
    $1,860,000

    Commercial Corner Building For Lease

    Prime commercial corner building with easy access and drive-in doors.

    751 Concourse Village W, The, Bronx, NY 10451
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-3673782
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • LAZ Parking / Parking Lot & Garage

    Property Details for 751 Concourse Vlg W The

    Year built
    1930
    Lot size
    0.35 lot acres
    Property size
    30,400 SF
    Zone code
    C8-3
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    02458-0132
    APU
    24580132

    Description

    This exceptional industrial property, located at 751 Concourse Village West in the Bronx, New York (zip code 10451), offers a substantial 30,400 square feet of warehouse space. Currently, 15,200 square feet is available for lease, presenting a unique opportunity for a single tenant. The building is a two-story structure boasting three convenient drive-in doors, significantly enhancing loading and unloading efficiency. Its strategic location provides easy access to I-87, a major transportation artery, ensuring seamless logistics and distribution. The property is classified as an industrial warehouse and is situated in Bronx County. The available space is highly divisible, offering flexibility to accommodate various business needs and sizes. This prime commercial corner building presents a compelling opportunity for businesses seeking a well-located, functional, and spacious warehouse in a thriving area of The Bronx. The building's size and features make it ideal for a variety of industrial uses. The ample available square footage and convenient access to major roadways make this a highly desirable location for businesses seeking efficient operations and strategic distribution capabilities.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.9235
    Latitude
    40.8234
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $102,783
    $171,450
    $798,930
    $970,380
    -
    $381,000
    $1,852,000
    $2,233,000
    View Listing