Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7413 Germer St Tampa, FL 33616-2030
    Property profile & analytics

    7413 Germer St Tampa, FL 33616-2030

• Auto shops
    • 3,492 SF
    • 0.22 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US18-7784018
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Calvin's Body Shop / Auto Repair Shop

    Property Details for 7413 Germer St

    Year built
    2001
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    0.22 lot acres
    Property size
    3,492 SF
    Zone code
    IG
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    A19301842P000007000070
    APU
    A19301842P000007000070

    Description

    This turnkey auto body repair shop, established in 2005, is situated on a 0.71-acre lot (30,764 sq ft) in the Port Tampa area of Tampa, Florida. The 2,660 square foot building, constructed in 2001, features a metal warehouse with a metal roof, a paint booth, air-conditioned office space, and a carport. The property is zoned IG, allowing for light manufacturing, warehousing, assembly, and other light industrial uses. Ample space exists for potential expansion on this corner lot. The business boasts a proven track record and strong market presence in a desirable South Tampa location, surrounded by new multifamily and industrial developments. Financial details include an asking price of $949,000, a price per square foot of $356.77, and a price per unit of $949,000. Showings are by appointment only

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.5353
    Latitude
    27.8586
    CBSA code
    45300
    CBSA name
    TAMPA-ST. PETERSBURG-CLEARWATER, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $5,490
    $98,800
    $207,812
    $306,612
    -
    $98,800
    $207,812
    $306,612