Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    740 Town Ctr Dr Newport News, VA 23606-4274
    Property profile & analytics

    740 Town Ctr Dr Newport News, VA 23606-4274

• Commercial real estate
    • 140,400 SF
    • 0.41 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US87-1320215
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $25,620,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Newport News Marriott at City Center / Hotel & Motel
    • CNU / University
    • Encore / Rental Equipment Company / Tech Support Center
    • 740 Town Center Drive Parking / Parking Lot & Garage

    Property Details for 740 Town Ctr Dr

    Year built
    2006
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.41 lot acres
    Property size
    140,400 SF
    Zone code
    C4
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    196000231
    APU
    196000231

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $24,220,000
      6.5%
      $22,355,000
      7%
      $20,760,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $28,237,000
      Market price range: $13.3M - $28.2M
      AI Estimate
      $26,264,000
      Market price range: $4.66M - $26.3M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $18,575,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.4715
    Latitude
    37.0875
    CBSA code
    47260
    CBSA name
    VIRGINIA BEACH-NORFOLK-NEWPORT NEWS, VA-NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $402,520
    $1,339,500
    $32,646,500
    $33,986,000
    -
    $1,339,500
    $32,646,500
    $33,986,000