Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    734 Pulaski Hwy Bear, DE 19701
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    734 Pulaski Hwy Bear, DE 19701

• Retail space
    • 4,836 SF
    • 7.60 lot acres
    Prime Bear, DE Mobile Home Park For Sale
    $3,100,000

    Prime Bear, DE Mobile Home Park

    High-Yield Mobile Home Community, 45 Units

    734 Pulaski Hwy, Bear, DE 19701
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US17-0037589
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Glamour nails / Theater & Performing Art Venue / Nightclub

    Property Details for 734 Pulaski Hwy

    Year built
    1960
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    7.60 lot acres
    Property size
    4,836 SF
    Zone code
    NCMM
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    10-034.00-020
    APU
    1003400020

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a 45-unit mobile home park situated on a spacious 5.77-acre lot at 734 Pulaski Highway in Bear, Delaware. Conveniently located off Route 40, this income-generating property boasts a remarkable 96% occupancy rate, with 96% of units resident-owned. The park's strong performance offers significant potential for increased revenue through several avenues. Two developed vacant sites are ready for immediate development, adding to the existing unit count and rental income. Furthermore, the undeveloped area at the rear of the property allows for the potential addition of two more sites, further expanding the park's capacity. Adding to the property's income stream is a single-family home currently rented on the premises. A significant advantage lies in the opportunity to transfer water and sewer costs to tenants, optimizing operational efficiency and profitability. This well-established mobile home park presents a compelling investment opportunity for those seeking a stable, high-yield asset with considerable upside potential for growth and enhanced profitability. The property is priced at $3,100,000.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $355,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $780,000
      6.5%
      $720,000
      7%
      $670,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $592,000
      Market price range: $198k - $593k

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.6381
    Latitude
    39.6434
    CBSA code
    37980
    CBSA name
    PHILADELPHIA-CAMDEN-WILMINGTON, PA-NJ-DE-MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $11,574
    $184,400
    $193,400
    $377,800
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing