Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    733 Elmer St Vineland, NJ 08360
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    733 Elmer St Vineland, NJ 08360

• Commercial real estate
    • 0.11 lot acres
    Downtown Vineland Office Space For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Downtown Vineland Office Space

    Prime Second Floor Office, 250 sq ft

    733 Elmer St, Vineland, NJ 08360
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US59-1424209
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Bright&White / Dental Office
    • Barse & Fabrico / Accounting Firm / Tax Preparation

    Property Details for 733 Elmer St

    Year built
    1959
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.11 lot acres
    Zone code
    B-4
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    14 04006-0000-00009
    APU
    1404006000000009

    Description

    This exceptional second-floor office space, totaling approximately 250 square feet, is ideally situated in the heart of downtown Vineland, NJ. The unit offers a convenient and efficient layout perfect for a small business or individual professional. Located within a multi-tenant building, this space benefits from included utilities, significantly reducing operational costs. Heat, electricity, and air conditioning are all provided as part of the lease. Tenants are solely responsible for their own internet (Wi-Fi), cable television, and telephone services. This allows for customized communication solutions tailored to individual business needs. The building's central downtown location provides easy access to local amenities, transportation, and a vibrant business community. Another similarly sized second-floor office space is also available within the building, potentially offering an expansion opportunity or the possibility of leasing adjacent space for a larger footprint. This connected office also includes a dedicated conference room, ideal for meetings and client presentations. The property sits on a 0.11-acre lot. The asking price for this space is to be determined. Interested parties are encouraged to inquire for further details and pricing information. This is a fantastic opportunity to establish a presence in a thriving downtown area with minimal upfront costs.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.0194
    Latitude
    39.4846
    CBSA code
    47220
    CBSA name
    VINELAND-MILLVILLE-BRIDGETON, NJ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $5,693
    $73,500
    $106,500
    $180,000
    -
    $73,500
    $106,500
    $180,000
    View Listing