Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    733 Dearborn St Chicago, IL 60605-1837
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    733 Dearborn St Chicago, IL 60605-1837

• Office Spaces
    • 0.49 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 20, 2026
    $12,000
    Property ID
    US28-2287684
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Circle K ,(future) / Grocery & Convenience Store

    Property Details for 733 Dearborn St

    Year built
    1890
    Lot size
    0.49 lot acres
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    17-16-407-021-1126
    APU
    17164070211126

    Description

    This exceptional 3,000-square-foot restaurant space is located in Chicago's vibrant Printers Row neighborhood at 733 S Dearborn St, Cook County, IL 60605, near Polk St. The property, zoned DX-12, offers a unique blend of historic charm and modern convenience. Features include an existing hood and black iron type one ventilation system, ADA-compliant restrooms, and a finished basement perfect for prep work, refrigeration, and ample storage. Exposed brick walls and terrazzo concrete floors add character to this single-tenancy space. The location boasts significant potential for outdoor seating. Its prime location benefits from proximity to three major universities and substantial student housing, creating a high-traffic area with a strong potential customer base. The South Loop submarket offers excellent visibility and accessibility. This property is ideal for a variety of restaurant concepts and is available for lease or sale. The building is situated within the boundaries generally defined as Ida B. Wells Drive to the north, Polk Street to the south, Plymouth Court to the east, and the Chicago River to the west.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.6289
    Latitude
    41.873
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $1,624
    $477
    $7,417
    $7,894
    -
    $1,908
    $29,668
    $31,576