Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7309 Baltimore Ave, Unit C117 College Park, MD 20740-3200
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    7309 Baltimore Ave, Unit C117 College Park, MD 20740-3200

• Office Spaces
    • 2,788 SF
    • 0.00 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US40-1390611
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $905,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Melinda Rolph / Alternative Medicine Practice / Acupuncture
    • Center Point - Acupuncture with Elizabeth / Medical Clinic / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Inner Strength Acupuncture & Wellness / Alternative Medicine Practice / Acupuncture
    • Center Point Healing / Medical Clinic / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • MD M.A.T.T. Washington DC / Physician

    Property Details for 7309 Baltimore Ave

    Year built
    1988
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.00 lot acres
    Property size
    2,788 SF
    Zone code
    MUI
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    21-2357036
    APU
    212357036

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $875,000
      Market price range: $422k - $1.03M
      AI Estimate
      $931,000
      Market price range: $133k - $1.13M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $710,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,165,000
      Change: +64% Conversion: Moderate
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,155,000
      Change: +63% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $920,000
      Change: +29% Conversion: Easy
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $845,000
      Change: +19% Conversion: Easy
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $780,000
      Change: +10% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.9369
    Latitude
    38.9789
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $8,578
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $622,600
    -
    $229,200
    $425,900
    $655,100