73 Thompson St New York, NY 10012-5116
- Retail residential properties
- 12,141 SF
- 0.06 lot acres
Current Use by Public Records
- Rebecca Cole GROW / Landscaping / General Contractor
- Greater Building Services, LLC / Construction Company
- Hirohisa / Restaurant
Property Details for 73 Thompson St
- Year built
- 1900
- Lot size
- 0.06 lot acres
- Property size
- 12,141 SF
- Zone code
- R7-2
- Property type
- Retail residential properties
- APN
- 00489-0030
- APU
- 4890030
Value Estimations
-
CAP approach
- CAP Return
- Estimation
- 6%
- $6,450,000
- 6.5%
- $5,955,000
- 7%
- $5,530,000
Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free
- Longitude
- -74.0032
- Latitude
- 40.7246
- CBSA code
- 35620
- CBSA name
- NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA