Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    728 NE Dekum St Portland, OR 97211
    Property profile & analytics

    728 NE Dekum St Portland, OR 97211

• Retail space
    • 2,130 SF
    • 0.11 lot acres
    Portland Corner Location with CM2 Zoning For Sale
    $875,000
    2,130 SF

    Portland Corner Location with CM2 Zoning

    High-visibility site in Portland's Woodlawn neighborhood.

    728 NE Dekum St, Portland, OR
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US71-1720399
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Bratton Construction, LLC / Construction Company
    • Blessed Thistle Naturopathic Medicine / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Kathryn Sydney / Alternative Medicine Practice / Acupuncture
    • Rebecca Groebner / Alternative Medicine Practice / Acupuncture
    • Arbor MIdwifery & Wellness / Midwife

    Property Details for 728 NE Dekum St

    Year built
    1908
    Lot size
    0.11 lot acres
    Property size
    2,130 SF
    Zone code
    CMDH
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    1N1E14BC 12900
    APU
    1N1E14BC12900

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.658
    Latitude
    45.5715
    CBSA code
    38900
    CBSA name
    PORTLAND-VANCOUVER-BEAVERTON, OR-WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,713
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $64,650
    -
    $247,270
    $593,770
    $841,040
    View Listing