Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7209 Chapman Hwy Knoxville, TN 37920
    Property profile & analytics

    7209 Chapman Hwy Knoxville, TN 37920

• Casinos
    • 27,000 SF
    Knoxville Office Building For Sale For Sale
    $2,700,000
    26,760 SF

    Knoxville Office Building For Sale

    26,760 SF office building with flexible owner financing.

    7209 Chapman Hwy, Knoxville, TN
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US80-0185487
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Online Development Inc / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Corporate Office
    • Mays Richard H MD / Pediatrician / Physician
    • Abundant Life Family Practice / Medical Clinic
    • Softing Inc. / Factory / Industrial Manufacturer
    • Morgan Melissa R / Physician

    Property Details for 7209 Chapman Hwy

    Year built
    1970
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Property size
    27,000 SF
    Property type
    Casinos
    APN
    137 176
    APU
    137176

    Description

    This exceptional two-story, 26,760 square foot executive office building in Knoxville, Tennessee, presents a compelling investment opportunity. Located at 7209 Chapman Hwy, this Class B property boasts a main level of 13,380 square feet and sits on a 0.91-acre lot (APN 137 176). Currently, a portion of the building (5,480 square feet) is leased to Abundant Life Family Practice until December 31, 2024, generating $6,000 per month in net-net-net (NNN) rent. The remaining space, approximately 21,280 square feet, will be vacant on May 1, 2024, offering significant potential for owner-occupancy or further leasing. The building features a rubber roof, three-phase wiring, and ample parking. This property is priced below appraised value, providing a strong return on investment. The asking price is $2,850,000, translating to $110.24 per square foot. The building comprises eight units across two stories, constructed in 1970. A new owner can collect $29,500 NNN per month from closing until May 1st, in addition to the existing $6,000 monthly NNN lease until the end of the year. This is a gross lease, multi-tenant property.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $505,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.8513
    Latitude
    35.9094
    CBSA code
    28940
    CBSA name
    KNOXVILLE, TN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $7,244
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $466,160
    -
    $590,700
    $574,700
    $1,165,400
    View Listing