Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7201 Mount Rushmore Rd Rapid City, SD 57702
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    7201 Mount Rushmore Rd Rapid City, SD 57702

• Industrial properties
    • 16,269 SF
    • 3.37 lot acres
    Historic Factory Retail/Office Facility For Lease
    $875,000

    Historic Factory Retail/Office Facility

    Multi-unit retail and office facility with original features.

    7201 Mt Rushmore Rd, Rapid City, SD 57702
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US79-0584252
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Industrial properties

    Property Details for 7201 Mount Rushmore Rd

    Year built
    1961
    Lot size
    3.37 lot acres
    Property size
    16,269 SF
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    37-26-301-005
    APU
    3726301005

    Description

    This exceptional Class A commercial property, Peaks on the Horizon, offers a unique opportunity to lease the last remaining space in a revitalized historic building. Originally the Stamper Gold factory, this 21,745 square foot multi-unit facility seamlessly blends original charm with modern upgrades. The building boasts original tongue-and-groove ceilings and wood beams, complemented by a contemporary exterior, updated mechanical systems, and expansive new west-facing windows providing breathtaking panoramic views of the Black Hills skyline. The available space is a 3,315 square foot endcap suite, ideally suited for a variety of uses, including a brewery, tasting room, or restaurant, with the added benefit of an adjacent outdoor seating area. Located in Rapid City's most desirable submarket, this property benefits from the recent surge in development, including three high-density apartment complexes, major medical facilities, hotels, and the Black Hills Energy headquarters. The property sits on 3.37 acres and is zoned for General Commercial use. Multiple tenancies are available within the building. Don't miss this chance to secure a prime location in a thriving area.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $840,000
      Market price range: $521k - $840k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $655,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,360,000
      Change: +108% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,345,000
      Change: +105% Conversion: Easy
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $1,065,000
      Change: +63% Conversion: Easy
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $825,000
      Change: +26% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -103.252
    Latitude
    44.0155
    CBSA code
    39660
    CBSA name
    RAPID CITY, SD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $19,922
    $805,000
    $1,403,700
    $2,208,700
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing