Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7200 Mississippi St Merrillville, IN 46410-3992
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    7200 Mississippi St Merrillville, IN 46410-3992

• Office Spaces
    • 42,480 SF
    • 17.08 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US31-2100829
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,255,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Lake County Electrical Apprenticeship and Training Center / Electrical Service / General Contractor
    • Local 697 Federal Credit Union / Credit Union
    • IBEW Local 697 / Advocacy Group

    Property Details for 7200 Mississippi St

    Year built
    2011
    Construction
    TYPE NOT SPECIFIED
    Lot size
    17.08 lot acres
    Property size
    42,480 SF
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    45-12-15-202-003.000-030
    APU
    451215202003000030

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $3,892,000
      Market price range: $2.19M - $5.64M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $3,905,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $3,225,000
      Change: -17% Conversion: Easy
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $3,170,000
      Change: -19% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.318
    Latitude
    41.4867
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $69,906
    $1,083,100
    $1,900,400
    $2,983,500
    -
    $1,083,100
    $1,900,400
    $2,983,500