Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7146 1st St Scottsdale, AZ 85251-5308
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    7146 1st St Scottsdale, AZ 85251-5308

• Individual retail properties
    • 4,276 SF
    • 0.15 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US07-1130117
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Desert Bloom Hair Studio / Hair Salon
    • Deana Phelps Hair Designs / Hair Salon
    • The Lash Aficionado - Xtreme Lashes Certified Classic and Omni Volume / Consultant
    • Hair of Humanity / Hair Salon
    • Mask'd Aesthetics / Spa & Massage Center / Skin Care Clinic

    Property Details for 7146 1st St

    Year built
    1954
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.15 lot acres
    Property size
    4,276 SF
    Zone code
    C-2
    Property type
    Individual retail properties
    APN
    130-12-123
    APU
    13012123

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -111.927
    Latitude
    33.4925
    CBSA code
    38060
    CBSA name
    PHOENIX-MESA-SCOTTSDALE, AZ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $6,866
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $142,838
    -
    $632,300
    $233,387
    $865,687