Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    708 Park Ave Edgewater, FL 32132
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    708 Park Ave Edgewater, FL 32132

• Warehouses
    • 4,000 SF
    • 0.64 lot acres
    Edgewater Industrial Property: High ROI For Sale
    $639,000
    4,000 SF

    Edgewater Industrial Property: High ROI

    Prime location, high-growth area, strong rental income.

    708 Park Ave, Edgewater, FL 32132
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-2804850
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • On-Site Mobile Oil Change / Auto Repair Shop

    Property Details for 708 Park Ave

    Year built
    1979
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.64 lot acres
    Property size
    4,000 SF
    Zone code
    I1
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    7452-01-00-037A
    APU
    74520100037A

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a 4,000 square foot industrial building situated on a 0.64-acre lot at 708 W Park Avenue in Edgewater, Florida. The property boasts a highly desirable location on a main avenue between Edgewater and New Smyrna Beach, offering excellent visibility and accessibility. The metal building is currently divided into five rentable spaces: three 800 square foot units, one 1,000 square foot unit, and one 600 square foot unit. Each space features its own overhead door for convenient access. The property also includes eight fenced areas, each currently renting for $100 per month. Six of these areas are currently occupied, with one utilized by the property's landscaper. This translates to a strong current rental income stream. The property's industrial zoning allows for potential expansion, maximizing future value and revenue generation. With a 7.45% capitalization rate, this property represents a compelling investment opportunity with significant upside potential in a high-growth area. Don't miss this chance to acquire a well-positioned, income-producing asset. The asking price is $639,000.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.9177
    Latitude
    28.9873
    CBSA code
    19660
    CBSA name
    DELTONA-DAYTONA BEACH-ORMOND BEACH, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,480
    $55,956
    $189,453
    $245,409
    -
    $55,956
    $189,453
    $245,409
    View Listing