Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    707 Sable Oaks Dr South Portland, ME 04106
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    707 Sable Oaks Dr South Portland, ME 04106

• Office buildings
    • 65,300 SF
    • 4.89 lot acres
    Class A Office Space For Lease
    $21 SF/Yr

    Class A Office Space

    Premier office spaces in South Portland, Maine.

    707 Sable Oaks Dr, South Portland, ME 4106
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US42-0316815
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 707 Sable Oaks Dr

    Year built
    1992
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    4.89 lot acres
    Property size
    65,300 SF
    Zone code
    Z
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    SPOR M:069 L:009
    APU
    SPORM069L009

    Description

    This exceptional Class A office building, located at 707 Sable Oaks Drive in South Portland, Maine (zip code 04106), offers a variety of flexible spaces ideal for businesses of all sizes. The single, four-story building boasts 66,000 square feet of total space, with suites ranging from a minimum of 2,001 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 8,982 square feet. Multiple tenancy options are available. Situated on a 4.89-acre lot, the property features 233 parking spaces, passenger elevators, and is conveniently located near Running Hill Road. Built in 1992, this building maintains its Energy Star label since 2012, signifying cost-effective operation and an environmentally conscious design. The property is zoned CS - Suburban Commercial (APN: Map 69, Lot 9) and is part of the Greater Portland submarket. High-quality finishes are featured throughout. This is a fantastic opportunity for businesses seeking a prestigious and efficient workspace in a desirable location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $16,620,000
      6.5%
      $15,340,000
      7%
      $14,245,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $11,604,000
      Market price range: $8.41M - $16.6M
      AI Estimate
      $6,953,000
      Market price range: $3.27M - $11.5M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $11,975,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $14,080,000
      Change: +18% Conversion: Easy
      RETAIL STORES
      $13,245,000
      Change: +11% Conversion: Moderate
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $9,780,000
      Change: -18% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -70.3406
    Latitude
    43.6424
    CBSA code
    38860
    CBSA name
    PORTLAND-SOUTH PORTLAND-BIDDEFORD, ME METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $151,251
    $1,668,800
    $9,027,900
    $10,696,700
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing