Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    701 E Henderson St Cleburne, TX 76031
    Property profile & analytics

    701 E Henderson St Cleburne, TX 76031

• Commercial real estate
    • 1,600 SF
    • 0.30 lot acres
    Commercial Property Near Downtown Cleburne For Sale
    $290,000
    1,600 SF

    Commercial Property Near Downtown Cleburne

    Commercial property with office space and fenced storage buildings.

    701 E Henderson Street, Cleburne, TX 76031
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-4770327
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 701 E Henderson St

    Year built
    1983
    Lot size
    0.30 lot acres
    Property size
    1,600 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    126.2800.17090
    APU
    126280017090

    Description

    This exceptional 1,600 square foot industrial property, situated on a 0.79-acre lot in Cleburne, Texas, presents a unique investment opportunity. The property boasts excellent road frontage on Wardville, Colorado, and East Henderson service roads, ensuring high visibility and convenient access. The main building offers ample space, including multiple office areas, ideal for a variety of business needs. Adding to its versatility are two separate fenced storage buildings, providing secure storage solutions. The property's zoning designation is Commercial-Industrial Flex District, allowing for a wide range of potential uses. Its proximity to Cleburne's thriving downtown area further enhances its appeal, offering easy access to amenities and a vibrant community. This property is well-suited for businesses seeking a versatile space with excellent accessibility and a strategic location. The combination of office space, storage facilities, and prime road frontage makes this an attractive option for entrepreneurs and established businesses alike. The 0.79-acre lot provides ample room for expansion or future development, adding to the long-term value of this investment. This property offers a rare blend of functionality, location, and potential, making it an exceptional opportunity in the Cleburne commercial real estate market.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -97.3812
    Latitude
    32.3491
    CBSA code
    19100
    CBSA name
    DALLAS-FORT WORTH-ARLINGTON, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2018
    $2,640
    $32,813
    $95,984
    $128,797
    -
    $32,813
    $95,984
    $128,797
    View Listing