Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7001 Westwind Dr El Paso, TX 79912-1778
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    7001 Westwind Dr El Paso, TX 79912-1778

• Medical Office Space
    • 8,067 SF
    • 0.49 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 1, 2022
    Property ID
    US82-1200976
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • SPB Hydro Water Softener Systems / Home Appliance Store / Hardware & Home Improvement
    • Susan Strelitz, Attorney at Law / Law Firm
    • Cortez Wealth Management / Financial Advisor
    • Lone Star Premier Insurance / Insurance Agency
    • Jose Morales: Allstate Insurance / Insurance Agency

    Property Details for 7001 Westwind Dr

    Year built
    1985
    Lot size
    0.49 lot acres
    Property size
    8,067 SF
    Zone code
    A-O
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    C340-999-0710-0200
    APU
    C34099907100200

    Description

    This exceptional 125-square-foot office suite is situated in a highly desirable West El Paso location at 7001 Westwind Drive. The property boasts a prime corner location experiencing high daily traffic volume and surrounded by thriving businesses. This single-story building offers a multitude of amenities designed for optimal tenant comfort and productivity. The suite itself is immediately available and ready for occupancy. Shared amenities include two fully equipped kitchens, ensuring convenient access to food preparation areas. Private bathrooms are provided for enhanced privacy and convenience. Dedicated conference rooms are available for meetings and presentations. For added flexibility and connectivity, 24/7 building access and Wi-Fi are provided for tenant use. The building is zoned AO and located in El Paso County. This is an excellent opportunity for a small business or individual seeking a well-appointed and conveniently located office space in a vibrant commercial area. The suite is part of a multi-tenant building, offering a collaborative and professional environment. The space is perfect for a variety of uses, including traditional office space, coworking, or executive office needs. Don't miss this chance to establish your business in a thriving Westside location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -106.542
    Latitude
    31.8527
    CBSA code
    21340
    CBSA name
    EL PASO, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $15,633
    $148,778
    $416,345
    $565,123
    -
    $148,778
    $416,345
    $565,123