Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    680 Hawthorne Ave SE Salem, OR 97301
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    680 Hawthorne Ave SE Salem, OR 97301

• Office buildings
    • 20,082 SF
    • 1.22 lot acres
    Class A Office Building Available For Sale
    $4,700,000
    20,082 SF

    Class A Office Building Available

    High-quality office building in a desirable corporate center location.

    680 Hawthorne Avenue SE, Salem, OR 97301
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US71-0884148
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Aldrich Benefits / Insurance Agency
    • Sweetly Baked / Bakery / Specialty Food Shop
    • Aldrich Retirement Solutions / Financial Advisor
    • Nurien / Training Center / Tutoring Service
    • Oregon Surrogacy Center / Medical Clinic

    Property Details for 680 Hawthorne Ave SE

    Year built
    2008
    Lot size
    1.22 lot acres
    Property size
    20,082 SF
    Zone code
    IC
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    073W36A 01001
    APU
    073W36A01001

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $5,910,000
      Market price range: $3.00M - $7.51M
      AI Estimate
      $5,910,000
      Market price range: $3.00M - $7.51M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $5,170,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $8,855,000
      Change: +71% Conversion: Moderate
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $7,170,000
      Change: +39% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $6,785,000
      Change: +31% Conversion: Easy
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $5,685,000
      Change: +10% Conversion: Easy
      RETAIL STORES
      $4,945,000
      Change: -4% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.994
    Latitude
    44.9225
    CBSA code
    41420

Total Market Value
    2023
    $53,628
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $2,732,350
    -
    $350,170
    $4,288,610
    $4,638,780
    View Listing