Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6750 Long Pt Rd Houston, TX 77055-2208
    Property profile & analytics

    6750 Long Pt Rd Houston, TX 77055-2208

• Warehouses
    • 13,200 SF
    • 1.78 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US82-2517976
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $635,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Grocery Services Inc. / Grocery & Convenience Store / Food Market

    Property Details for 6750 Long Pt Rd

    Year built
    1970
    Construction
    METAL FRAME
    Lot size
    1.78 lot acres
    Property size
    13,200 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    421300010042
    APU
    421300010042

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $560,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $711,000
      Market price range: $154k - $712k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $455,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $750,000
      Change: +64% Conversion: Difficult
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $625,000
      Change: +37% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $545,000
      Change: +20% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.4693
    Latitude
    29.8037
    CBSA code
    26420
    CBSA name
    HOUSTON-SUGAR LAND-BAYTOWN, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $30,572
    $2,308,749
    $1,146,226
    $3,454,975
    -
    $2,308,749
    $1,146,226
    $3,454,975