Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6600 Queens Midtown Expy Maspeth, NY 11378
    Property profile & analytics

    6600 Queens Midtown Expy Maspeth, NY 11378

• Office buildings
    • 15,000 SF
    • 0.17 lot acres
    Move-in Ready Maspeth Office Spaces For Lease
    $1,800/Mo
    1,720 SF

    Move-in Ready Maspeth Office Spaces

    Various office units available for rent in Maspeth, NY.

    6600 Queens Midtown Expressway, Maspeth, NY 11378
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-2619899
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,870,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 6600 Queens Midtown Expy

    Year built
    1950
    Lot size
    0.17 lot acres
    Property size
    15,000 SF
    Zone code
    R5B
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    02724-0018
    APU
    27240018

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $3,685,000
      ML approach
      $3,805,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $2,447,000
      Market price range: $909k - $3.89M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.8978
    Latitude
    40.7251
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $115,518
    $79,200
    $1,161,450
    $1,240,650
    -
    $176,000
    $2,581,000
    $2,757,000
    View Listing