Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6588 Corporate Dr Houston, TX 77036
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    6588 Corporate Dr Houston, TX 77036

• Office buildings
    • 45,284 SF
    • 2.27 lot acres
    Office Space in Chinatown For Lease
    $4,135,000

    Office Space in Chinatown

    Office space for rent in GreatLand Business Center.

    6588 Corporate Dr, Houston, TX 77036
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-4472128
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • GREATLAND MANAGEMENT / Property Management Company
    • American Tax Center / Accounting Firm / Tax Preparation
    • Wang Agency / Marketing & Advertising / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • The Rhodes Law Firm, p.c. / Law Firm
    • . / Physician

    Property Details for 6588 Corporate Dr

    Year built
    2001
    Construction
    CONCRETE BLOCKS
    Lot size
    2.27 lot acres
    Property size
    45,284 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    1217510010001
    APU
    1217510010001

    Description

    GreatLand Business Center, a Class B office building, offers exceptional executive office space in Houston's vibrant Chinatown submarket. Located at the corner of Corporate Drive and Clarewood Drive North, this three-story building boasts 40,800 square feet of total space, with multiple suites available for lease. Individual suites range from a minimum of 2,200 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 2,915 square feet, providing flexibility for various business needs. The building, constructed in 2002, sits on a 2.27-acre lot and features ample parking with 52 spaces. Its convenient location within the Southwest Beltway 8 submarket offers easy access to major thoroughfares and a diverse, high-traffic area. The property is zoned for commercial use and has a floor area ratio (FAR) of 0.41. The Harris County location and proximity to a large international population make this an ideal location for businesses seeking high visibility and accessibility. This is a single-building property with a total of three stories. The property identification number (APN) is 1217510010001. This presents a unique opportunity to establish a presence in a thriving and dynamic business community.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $3,289,000
      Market price range: $3.29M - $7.44M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $4,895,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $4,185,000
      Change: -14% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.5522
    Latitude
    29.7075
    CBSA code
    26420
    CBSA name
    HOUSTON-SUGAR LAND-BAYTOWN, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $38,757
    $520,034
    $2,434,981
    $2,955,015
    -
    $520,034
    $2,434,981
    $2,955,015
    View Listing