Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    656 Main St Coventry, RI 02816
    Property profile & analytics

    656 Main St Coventry, RI 02816

• Investment properties
    • 2,598 SF
    • 0.17 lot acres
    Mixed-Use Property with Parking For Sale
    $555,000
    2,960 SF

    Mixed-Use Property with Parking

    Mixed-use property featuring retail, residential, and parking spaces.

    656 Main St, Coventry, RI
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US76-0041170
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    7.9%
    Investment properties
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • HASH NY System / Restaurant

    Property Details for 656 Main St

    Year built
    1948
    Lot size
    0.17 lot acres
    Property size
    2,598 SF
    Zone code
    2000
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    COVE M:96 L:38-002
    APU
    COVEM96L38002

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $405,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $535,000
      6.5%
      $495,000
      7%
      $460,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $717,000
      Market price range: $296k - $992k
      AI Estimate
      $594,000
      Market price range: $212k - $703k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $540,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $585,000
      Change: +8% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.5351
    Latitude
    41.7241
    CBSA code
    39300
    CBSA name
    PROVIDENCE-NEW BEDFORD-FALL RIVER, RI-MA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $0.00
    $91,800
    $405,400
    $497,200
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing