Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    650 Work St Salinas, CA 93901-5013
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    650 Work St Salinas, CA 93901-5013

• Manufacturing properties
    • 23,760 SF
    • 2.00 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US09-2981184
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,545,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Service Station Computer Systems / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Corporate Office

    Property Details for 650 Work St

    Year built
    2001
    Lot size
    2.00 lot acres
    Property size
    23,760 SF
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    003-012-006-000
    APU
    3012006000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $3,720,000
      6.5%
      $3,435,000
      7%
      $3,190,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -121.64
    Latitude
    36.6668
    CBSA code
    41500
    CBSA name
    SALINAS, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $41,917
    $772,177
    $2,846,927
    $3,619,104
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00