Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    650 Ponce De Leon NE Ave Atlanta, GA 30308-1804
    Property profile & analytics

    650 Ponce De Leon NE Ave Atlanta, GA 30308-1804

• Strip malls
    • 85,995 SF
    • 10.67 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US22-2649770
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $16,775,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Staples Print & Marketing Services / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Printing Service
    • Midtown Dental Center / Dental Office
    • Midtown Eye Care / Physician
    • Chad Powell - State Farm Insurance Agent / Insurance Agency
    • Blo Blow Dry Bar / Hair Salon

    Property Details for 650 Ponce De Leon NE Ave

    Year built
    1999
    Lot size
    10.67 lot acres
    Property size
    85,995 SF
    Zone code
    I1
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    14 001700060063
    APU
    14001700060063

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $19,400,000
      6.5%
      $17,910,000
      7%
      $16,630,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $23,405,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $24,170,000
      Change: +3% Conversion: Easy
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $23,380,000
      Change: -0% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $21,835,000
      Change: -7% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $20,135,000
      Change: -14% Conversion: Moderate
      RETAIL STORES
      $19,290,000
      Change: -18% Conversion: Easy
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $19,170,000
      Change: -18% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.3661
    Latitude
    33.7748
    CBSA code
    12060
    CBSA name
    ATLANTA-SANDY SPRINGS-MARIETTA, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $10,428,040
    $5,709,960
    $16,138,000
    -
    $26,070,100
    $14,274,900
    $40,345,000