Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6315 N Shepherd Dr N Houston, TX 77091
    Property profile & analytics

    6315 N Shepherd Dr N Houston, TX 77091

• Warehouses
    • 18,800 SF
    • 5.82 lot acres
    Cleared Land Lot For Sale For Sale
    $1,600,000
    2.00 Acres

    Cleared Land Lot For Sale

    Cleared 2-acre corner lot with high visibility and traffic.

    6315 N Shepherd Drive N, Houston, TX 77091
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-4207228
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Pick UP Part / Big Box & Wholesale Store / Auto Parts Store
    • A1 AUTO & TRUCK SALVAGE / Big Box & Wholesale Store / Auto Parts Store

    Property Details for 6315 N Shepherd Dr N

    Year built
    1980
    Construction
    METAL FRAME
    Lot size
    5.82 lot acres
    Property size
    18,800 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    222460000256
    APU
    222460000256

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $645,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $909,000
      Market price range: $572k - $2.24M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,200,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.4136
    Latitude
    29.8563
    CBSA code
    26420
    CBSA name
    HOUSTON-SUGAR LAND-BAYTOWN, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $53,601
    $2,339,748
    $283,675
    $2,623,423
    -
    $2,339,748
    $283,675
    $2,623,423
    View Listing