Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6300 N Main St Houston, TX 77009
    Property profile & analytics

    6300 N Main St Houston, TX 77009

• Office buildings
    • 12,088 SF
    • 0.26 lot acres
    Retail Space for Lease For Lease
    $760,000

    Retail Space for Lease

    Retail space available for lease in Houston, TX.

    6300 N Main St, Houston, TX 77009
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US83-1251314
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $760,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • TEXAS WORLDWIDE OIL SERVICES / Oil Wholesaler
    • Roché Law, PLLC / Law Firm
    • Graceful Living / Medical Clinic
    • San Remo Investments / Real Estate Agency

    Property Details for 6300 N Main St

    Year built
    2015
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.26 lot acres
    Property size
    12,088 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    1367210010001
    APU
    1367210010001

    Description

    This two-story office building at 6300 N Main St, Houston, TX 77009, offers 9,957 square feet of versatile space ideal for various business needs. Located in the Heights neighborhood, this property boasts 16 total suites, with 14 currently available for lease or sale. Space options range from a minimum of 207 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 1,392 square feet, providing flexibility for businesses of all sizes. The building's diverse suite sizes cater to coworking spaces, medical offices, creative offices, executive offices, and traditional office setups. Currently, 5,797 square feet are vacant, presenting a significant opportunity for immediate occupancy. The property is situated at the northeast corner of N. Main St. and E. 23rd St., offering convenient access to Loop 610 and I-45, ensuring easy commutes to and from Downtown Houston. This Harris County location provides excellent visibility and accessibility for businesses seeking a thriving and well-connected address. The property is classified as Retail, Office, and Special Purpose, reflecting its adaptability to a wide range of commercial uses.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $510,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,010,000
      Market price range: $782k - $1.81M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,235,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,215,000
      Change: -2% Conversion: Moderate
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $990,000
      Change: -20% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.389
    Latitude
    29.8076
    CBSA code
    26420
    CBSA name
    HOUSTON-SUGAR LAND-BAYTOWN, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $45,291
    $808,010
    $1,468,112
    $2,276,122
    -
    $808,010
    $1,468,112
    $2,276,122
    View Listing