Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    626 Old Dixie Hwy Vero Beach, FL 32962
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    626 Old Dixie Hwy Vero Beach, FL 32962

• Warehouses
    • 0.84 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US18-0359250
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Charles A. Von Stein, Inc. / Property Management Company / Commercial Real Estate Agency

    Property Details for 626 Old Dixie Hwy

    Year built
    1955
    Lot size
    0.84 lot acres
    Zone code
    CH
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    33-39-13-00002-0030-00009.0
    APU
    9223372036854775807

    Description

    This exceptional 11-unit retail property, located at 626 Old Dixie Hwy SW in Vero Beach, Florida (zip code 32962), presents a compelling investment opportunity. Built in 1985, this single-story building boasts a newly resurfaced asphalt parking lot offering excellent parking and high visibility for tenants. The property features a recently installed metal roof, providing both aesthetic appeal and enhanced durability, particularly beneficial in hurricane-prone areas. The location is a key advantage, situated near Oslo Road in a rapidly expanding area of Indian River County. This corridor is experiencing significant growth, with numerous new residential developments, shopping centers, and restaurants currently under construction. This high-demand location ensures strong tenant occupancy and potential for significant future appreciation. The property's 0 sq ft lot size indicates the building is likely situated on a larger parcel, details of which should be confirmed. The asking price is $3,990,000. This property is ideal for investors seeking a strong return in a thriving market.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.3897
    Latitude
    27.6131
    CBSA code
    42680
    CBSA name
    SEBASTIAN-VERO BEACH, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,442
    $93,307
    $10,282
    $103,589
    -
    $93,307
    $10,282
    $103,589