Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    625 Marlborough Rd Brooklyn, NY 11226
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    625 Marlborough Rd Brooklyn, NY 11226

• Retail residential properties
    • 27,267 SF
    • 0.16 lot acres
    Retail Space Near Subway Station For Lease
    $6,295,000
    1,733 SF

    Retail Space Near Subway Station

    Retail space with high foot traffic near B&Q Subway.

    625 Marlborough Rd, Brooklyn, NY
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-2971761
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Calmyo Inc. / Advertising Agency / Marketing & Advertising

    Property Details for 625 Marlborough Rd

    Year built
    1931
    Lot size
    0.16 lot acres
    Property size
    27,267 SF
    Zone code
    R6A
    Property type
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    05236-0040
    APU
    52360040

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $9,835,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.963
    Latitude
    40.6347
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $170,622
    $245,250
    $1,244,250
    $1,489,500
    -
    $545,000
    $2,765,000
    $3,310,000
    View Listing