Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    618 Westover Blvd Albany, GA 31707-2187
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    618 Westover Blvd Albany, GA 31707-2187

• Office buildings
    • 5,369 SF
    • 0.91 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US22-3737215
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $695,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Great American Insurance Co / Insurance Agency
    • Sullivan Victor / Insurance Agency
    • Wells Fargo / Financial Advisor

    Property Details for 618 Westover Blvd

    Year built
    2001
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.91 lot acres
    Property size
    5,369 SF
    Zone code
    C5
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    040-2/00000/38D
    APU
    04020000038D

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $840,000
      6.5%
      $775,000
      7%
      $720,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $604,000
      Market price range: $241k - $605k
      AI Estimate
      $709,000
      Market price range: $220k - $709k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RESTAURANT
      $1,105,000
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $495,000
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $485,000
      RETAIL STORES
      $430,000
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $420,000
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $420,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.2224
    Latitude
    31.6115
    CBSA code
    10500

Total Market Value
    2023
    $18,006
    $91,000
    $295,480
    $386,480
    -
    $227,500
    $738,700
    $966,200